Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Ewin Lighting Technology Co., Ltd.

Ultra Bright LED Neon Flex, LED Neon Flex, LED Neon Light manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ultra Bright 24V LED SMD Neon Flex with 2 Years Warranty (8.5*18mm), Colorful LED Floor Tile with CE and RoHS, 100W LED High Bay Light with 50° Beam Angle and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product LED Neon Flex Utra Thin LED Neon Flex Ultra Bright 24V LED SMD Neon Flex with 2 Years Warranty (8.5*18mm)

Ultra Bright 24V LED SMD Neon Flex with 2 Years Warranty (8.5*18mm)

Purchase Qty.:
(Meters)
50-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $12.89 US $11.8
Purchase Qty. (Meters) FOB Unit Price
50-499 US $12.89
500+ US $11.8
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100, 000m/Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EW-NF96-24V
  • Standard: 8.5*18mm
  • Length: 10mm
  • Coating: Double
  • life: >30000h
  • Color: R, Y, B, G, O, White, Pink, Purple, Lemon Yellow
  • Protect Level: IP65
  • LED Spacing: 12.5
  • Max.Loading Length: 18m
  • LED Qty: 80PCS/M
  • Protective Glad: IP68
  • Specification: CE, ETL, FCC, RoHS, REACH, UL
  • HS Code: 9405409000
  • Material: Plastic
  • Shape: Dome or Flat
  • Diameter: 10mm
  • Brightness: Supreme
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC, CE/RoHS
  • Size: 8.5*18mm
  • Input Voltage: 24V
  • Cutting Unit: 75mm
  • Power: 9W/M
  • LED Type: SMD2835
  • Trademark: EWIN/OEM/ODM
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
Ultra-thin LED SMD Neon Flex  Single Color, 8.5*18mm, 80LEDs/m


Features LED neon
:
· Single color thin size to enable new applications such as neon sign etc.
· SMD 3528 LED
· Smaller bend angle
· Milky white diffuser
Ultra Bright 24V LED SMD Neon Flex with 2 Years Warranty (8.5*18mm)
 

Ultra Bright 24V LED SMD Neon Flex with 2 Years Warranty (8.5*18mm)
Ultra Bright 24V LED SMD Neon Flex with 2 Years Warranty (8.5*18mm)
Item NO.                                           EW-FN-80-220V Series (220-240V)EW-FN-80-110V Series(110-120VEW-FN-80-24V Series(24V )EW-FN-80-12V Series(12V )
LED colorR,A,OB,G,W,
WW,LY
R,A,OB,G,W,
WW,LY
R,A,OB,G,W,
WW,LY
R,A,OB,G,W,
WW,LY
Length per roll in meters9090909024242424
Size(mm)8.5*188.5*188.5*188.5*188.5*188.5*188.5*188.5*18
LED spacing(mm)12.512.512.512.512.512.512.512.5
LED QTY per meter8080808080808080
LED QTY per unit10072483610653
Cutting unit length(mm)12509006004501257562.537.5
Power per meter3.64.43.64.43.65.33.65.3
Total units72100150200192320384640
Max loading length(m)295225141112291815 9

Application LED neon light:

To decorate architecture, building, hotel, brigde, bus, tower, etc
To shape various letters, patterns, signs, etc.

Advantages:
1. Flexibility: Easy to shape various letters, patterns, signs etc
2. Long life and durability: Made by LED with a long lifetime of 50, 000~80, 000 hours. By using UV resistant and high fireproof material, the neon flex is more durable, impact resistant and simple to maintain both in outdoor and indoor use
3. Energy saving: Save more than 80% in energy cost. It has approximately a quarter of the energy consumption for miniature bulb rope light and one-sixth of energy consumption of traditional glass neon
4. Extremely bright and even color: Rubber diffusers and high intensity LED lights provide the light with uniformity and brightness
5. Easy to install and transport: Unlike the traditional glass neon, the flexibility and plastic jacket, Minimized and light weight make it easy to transport for a long distance and easy and fast to install



Our services 
1. Reply your enquiry within 24 working hours
2. Well trained and professional sales team
3. More solution to your actual buying needs.
4. Customized design is available,OEM and ODM are welcome.
5. Reliable and fast delivery
 
More Product,please click here: http://www.ewinled.com/
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cathy Diao
Sales Director
*From:
To: Ms. Cathy Diao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category